privacy policy

Your privacy is important to Resumes By Neesha.

 

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Resumes By Neesha (“it”) collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a "User") of the http://www.resumesbyneesha.com website ("Site"). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by Resumes By Neesha.

 

Personal Identification Information

Resumes By Neesha may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users place an order or fill out a form, leave comments on this website, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources it makes available on the Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name and email address. User may, however, visit our Site anonymously. User is not required to provide any personally identifiable information to merely access or visit this website. Resumes By Neesha will collect personal identification information from User only if they voluntarily submit such information via a form on the Site. User can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site-related activities.

 

Non-personal Identification Information

Resumes By Neesha may collect non-personal identification information about User whenever they interact with the Site. Non-personal identification information may include notifications of when they’ve interacted with the Site in the form of a click.

 

Resumes By Neesha does not collect any Sensitive Data about User. Sensitive data refers to data that includes details about User race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about User health and genetic and biometric data. It does not collect any information about criminal convictions and offenses.

 

Resumes By Neesha does not carry out automated decision making or any type of automated profiling.

 

How Resumes By Neesha Uses Collected Information

 

Resumes By Neesha may collect and use User personal information for the following purposes:

 

To run and operate the Site

To improve customer service

To personalize user experience

To improve the Site

To grow the business and Site

To process payments

To send periodic emails

 

Information User provides helps Resumes By Neesha respond to User customer service requests and support needs more efficiently. It may use information to understand how Users as a group use the services and resources provided on the Site. It may use feedback User provide to improve its products and services. It may use the information User provide about themselves when placing an order only to provide service to that order. It does not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to provide the service. Resumes By Neesha may use the email address provided to send User information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests.

 

Communication Data includes any communication that User sends to us whether that be through the contact form on the Site, through blog comments on the Site, through email, text, social media messaging, social media posting or any other communication that User sends it. It processes this data for the purposes of communicating with User, for record keeping and for the establishment, pursuance or defense of legal claims.

 

Customer Data includes data relating to any purchases of goods and/or services such as User name, title, billing address, delivery address, email address, phone number, contact details, purchase details and your card details. Resumes By Neesha processes this data to supply the goods and/or services User has purchased and to keep records of such transactions.

 

How Resumes By Neesha Protects User Information

Resumes By Neesha adopts appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of User personal information, transaction information and data stored on its Site.

 

Sharing User Personal Information

Resumes By Neesha does not sell, trade, or rent User personal identification information to others. It may use third party service providers to help it operate its business and the Site or administer activities on its behalf, such as processing payments. However, Resumes By Neesha may choose to release personal information to enforce its Terms and Conditions of Use, manage its business, protect users or the general public, protect against legal liability, or to otherwise comply with legal obligations.

 

If User gives Resumes By Neesha their permission, it may also use personal identification information for internal or external marketing and promotional purposes.

 

On occasion, Resumes By Neesha may collect personal identification information from User in connection with optional contests, special offers or promotions. Resumes By Neesha will share such information with necessary third parties for the purpose of carrying out the contest, special offer or promotion. User participation in the contest, special offer or promotion constitutes consent to such disclosure and use of such information.

 

Third Party Websites

 

  • Paypal
    Resumes By Neesha uses PayPal to collect and process payments. This website has its own privacy policy and customer service policy. Resumes By Neesha has limited access to information that User provides for Resumes By Neesha orders via PayPal. Resumes By Neesha does not have access to credit card information or passwords.
     

  • Google Analytics
    Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. Resumes By Neesha uses Google Analytics to track how users interact with its Site to create the best online experience possible.
     

  • Facebook
    Resumes By Neesha uses Facebook to allow Users to comment, like and share its content with their friends and followers on Facebook. Any comments or materials that User posts on Resumes By Neesha’s Facebook page become public and are subject to the Terms and Conditions of Use.

 

Browsing and interaction on third party websites as a direct result of being linked to the Site is subject to that site’s own terms and policies. Resumes By Neesha is not responsible for or liable for any content on or actions taken by such third-party websites. These websites may collect data about User, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor User interaction with that embedded content, including tracing User interaction with the embedded content if User has an account and is logged in to that website.

 

Compliance With Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, Resumes By Neesha never collects or maintains information at its Site from those it actually knows are under 13, and no part of its website is structured to attract anyone under 13. Resumes By Neesha prohibits children under the age of 13 from using all interactive portions of Resumes By Neesha, including leaving any comments. If Resumes By Neesha learns it has any information or content from anyone under the age of 13, it will delete that information.

 

This Privacy Policy applies only to Resumes By Neesha’s online activity. It does not apply to information collected or used from other offline sources such as information collected at events or conferences.

 

Resumes By Neesha is operated in the United States. If you are located outside of the United States, please be aware that any information you provide will be transferred to the United States. By using Resumes By Neesha, participating in any of Resumes By Neesha’s services and/or providing User information, they consent to this transfer.

 

Changes To This Privacy Policy

Resumes By Neesha has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time without notice. When it does, it will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. Resumes By Neesha encourages Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how it is helping to protect the personal information it collects. User acknowledges and agrees that it is their responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

 

User Acceptance Of These Terms

By using this Site, User signifies their acceptance of this policy. If User does not agree to this policy, please do not use the Site. User’s continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed their acceptance of those changes.

 

Contacting Resumes By Neesha

If User has any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or their dealings with this site, please contact Resumes By Neesha at resumesbyneesha@yahoo.com.

 

This policy was last updated on April 17, 2019.

 

© 2019 Resumes By Neesha, LLC.  |  Privacy Policy